Monday to Friday - 43 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital

Bus Station, Swansea
  • ---
  • 09:00
  • 10:40
  • 12:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:50
  • 15:10
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Civic Centre (via Ramp), Swansea
  • ---
  • 09:03
  • 10:43
  • 12:03
  • 13:33
  • 14:53
  • 15:13
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Guildhall
  • ---
  • 09:07
  • 10:47
  • 12:07
  • 13:37
  • 14:57
  • 15:17
  • 17:27
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Brynmill before
  • ---
  • 09:10
  • 10:50
  • 12:10
  • 13:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • ---
  • 09:13
  • 10:53
  • 12:13
  • 13:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • ---
  • 09:16
  • 10:56
  • 12:16
  • 13:46
  • 15:06
  • 15:26
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Hendy Close, Derwen Fawr
  • ---
  • 09:21
  • ---
  • 12:21
  • 13:51
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Aneurin Way, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:24
  • ---
  • 12:24
  • 13:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • ---
  • 12:26
  • 13:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sketty Cross, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • 11:01
  • 12:31
  • 14:01
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • ---
  • 09:34
  • 11:04
  • 12:34
  • 14:04
  • 15:14
  • 15:34
  • 17:44
* Not including bank holidays
Police Station, Townhill
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • 11:08
  • 12:38
  • 14:08
  • 15:18
  • 15:38
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Mayhill
  • ---
  • 09:42
  • 11:12
  • 12:42
  • 14:12
  • 15:22
  • 15:42
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Gwynedd Avenue West, Cockett
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 11:17
  • 12:47
  • 14:17
  • 15:27
  • 15:47
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Weig Fach Lane, Cockett
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:21
  • ---
  • 14:21
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach
  • 07:52
  • 09:52
  • 11:24
  • 12:52
  • 14:24
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Caereithin Cross, Caereithin
  • 07:54
  • 09:54
  • 11:26
  • 12:54
  • 14:26
  • 15:34
  • 15:54
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • 07:58
  • 09:58
  • 11:30
  • 12:58
  • 14:30
  • 15:38
  • 15:58
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Penlan after
  • 08:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:36
  • 13:04
  • 14:36
  • 15:44
  • 16:04
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
DVLA, DVLA
  • 08:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:46
  • 13:14
  • 14:46
  • 15:54
  • 16:14
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Llangyfelach before
  • 08:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:50
  • 13:18
  • 14:50
  • 15:58
  • 16:18
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • 08:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:56
  • 13:24
  • 14:56
  • 16:04
  • 16:24
  • 18:36
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 43 - Morriston Hospital - Swansea

Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • 07:20
  • 07:20
  • 08:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:57
  • 13:27
  • 14:57
  • 16:27
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Llangyfelach after
  • 07:25
  • 07:25
  • 08:33
  • 10:33
  • 12:03
  • 13:32
  • 15:02
  • 16:32
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays
DVLA, DVLA
  • 07:28
  • 07:28
  • 08:36
  • 10:36
  • 12:06
  • 13:35
  • 15:05
  • 16:35
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Penlan after
  • 07:41
  • 07:41
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:16
  • 13:48
  • 15:18
  • 16:48
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • 07:47
  • 07:47
  • 08:52
  • 10:52
  • 12:22
  • 13:54
  • 15:24
  • 16:54
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Caereithen Cross, Caereithin
  • 07:58
  • 07:58
  • 08:56
  • 10:56
  • 12:26
  • 14:05
  • 15:35
  • 17:05
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach
  • 08:09
  • 08:09
  • 08:58
  • 10:58
  • 12:28
  • 14:16
  • 15:46
  • 17:16
  • 19:26
* Not including bank holidays
Elphin Crescent, Townhill
  • 08:16
  • 08:16
  • 09:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:33
  • 14:23
  • 15:53
  • 17:23
  • 19:33
* Not including bank holidays
Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • 08:21
  • 08:21
  • 09:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:38
  • 14:28
  • 15:58
  • 17:28
  • 19:38
* Not including bank holidays
Graiglwyd Square, Townhill
  • 08:27
  • 08:27
  • 09:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:42
  • 14:34
  • 16:04
  • 17:34
  • 19:44
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • 08:31
  • 08:31
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:46
  • 14:38
  • 16:08
  • 17:38
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays
Dilwyn Road, Sketty
  • 08:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:49
  • 14:42
  • 16:12
  • 17:42
  • 19:52
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
New Mill Road, Sketty
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Saunders Way Upper, Derwen Fawr
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:59
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 08:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 13:04
  • 14:47
  • 16:17
  • 17:47
  • 19:57
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 08:41
  • 08:41
  • 09:37
  • 11:37
  • 13:07
  • 14:48
  • 16:18
  • 17:48
  • 19:58
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University, Singleton
  • 08:43
  • 08:43
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:08
  • 14:50
  • 16:20
  • 17:50
  • 20:00
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Brynmill after
  • 08:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:11
  • 14:52
  • 16:22
  • 17:52
  • 20:02
* Not including bank holidays
The Slip, Guildhall
  • 08:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:14
  • 14:55
  • 16:25
  • 17:55
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 08:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 13:18
  • 15:03
  • 16:33
  • 18:03
  • 20:13
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 43 - Swansea - Morriston Hospital

Bus Station, Swansea
  • ---
  • 09:00
  • 10:40
  • 12:00
  • 13:30
  • 15:10
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Civic Centre (via Ramp), Swansea
  • ---
  • 09:03
  • 10:43
  • 12:03
  • 13:33
  • 15:13
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays
Crown Court, Guildhall
  • ---
  • 09:07
  • 10:47
  • 12:07
  • 13:37
  • 15:17
  • 17:27
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Brynmill before
  • ---
  • 09:10
  • 10:50
  • 12:10
  • 13:40
  • 15:20
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • ---
  • 09:13
  • 10:53
  • 12:13
  • 13:43
  • 15:23
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • ---
  • 09:16
  • 10:56
  • 12:16
  • 13:46
  • 15:26
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Hendy Close, Derwen Fawr
  • ---
  • 09:21
  • ---
  • 12:21
  • 13:51
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Aneurin Way, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:24
  • ---
  • 12:24
  • 13:54
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • ---
  • 12:26
  • 13:56
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sketty Cross, Sketty
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • 11:01
  • 12:31
  • 14:01
  • 15:31
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • ---
  • 09:34
  • 11:04
  • 12:34
  • 14:04
  • 15:34
  • 17:44
* Not including bank holidays
Police Station, Townhill
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • 11:08
  • 12:38
  • 14:08
  • 15:38
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Mayhill
  • ---
  • 09:42
  • 11:12
  • 12:42
  • 14:12
  • 15:42
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Gwynedd Avenue West, Cockett
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 11:17
  • 12:47
  • 14:17
  • 15:47
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Weig Fach Lane, Cockett
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:21
  • ---
  • 14:21
  • ---
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach
  • 07:52
  • 09:52
  • 11:24
  • 12:52
  • 14:24
  • 15:52
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Caereithin Cross, Caereithin
  • 07:54
  • 09:54
  • 11:26
  • 12:54
  • 14:26
  • 15:54
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • 07:58
  • 09:58
  • 11:30
  • 12:58
  • 14:30
  • 15:58
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Penlan after
  • 08:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:36
  • 13:04
  • 14:36
  • 16:04
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
DVLA, DVLA
  • 08:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:46
  • 13:14
  • 14:46
  • 16:14
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Llangyfelach before
  • 08:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:50
  • 13:18
  • 14:50
  • 16:18
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • 08:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:56
  • 13:24
  • 14:56
  • 16:24
  • 18:36
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 43 - Morriston Hospital - Swansea

Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital
  • 08:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:57
  • 13:27
  • 14:57
  • 16:27
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Llangyfelach after
  • 08:33
  • 10:33
  • 12:03
  • 13:33
  • 15:03
  • 16:33
  • 18:43
* Not including bank holidays
DVLA, DVLA
  • 08:36
  • 10:36
  • 12:06
  • 13:36
  • 15:06
  • 16:36
  • 18:46
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Penlan after
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:16
  • 13:46
  • 15:16
  • 16:46
  • 18:56
* Not including bank holidays
Woodford Road Upper, Port Mead
  • 08:52
  • 10:52
  • 12:22
  • 13:52
  • 15:22
  • 16:52
  • 19:02
* Not including bank holidays
Caereithen Cross, Caereithin
  • 08:56
  • 10:56
  • 12:26
  • 13:56
  • 15:26
  • 16:56
  • 19:06
* Not including bank holidays
Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach
  • 08:58
  • 10:58
  • 12:28
  • 13:58
  • 15:28
  • 16:58
  • 19:08
* Not including bank holidays
Elphin Crescent, Townhill
  • 09:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:33
  • 14:03
  • 15:33
  • 17:03
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays
Gwili Terrace, Mayhill
  • 09:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:38
  • 14:08
  • 15:38
  • 17:08
  • 19:18
* Not including bank holidays
Graiglwyd Square, Townhill
  • 09:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:42
  • 14:12
  • 15:42
  • 17:12
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:46
  • 14:16
  • 15:46
  • 17:16
  • 19:26
* Not including bank holidays
Dilwyn Road, Sketty
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:49
  • 14:19
  • 15:49
  • 17:19
  • 19:29
* Not including bank holidays
Hen Dderwen, Sketty
  • 09:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
New Mill Road, Sketty
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Saunders Way Upper, Derwen Fawr
  • 09:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:59
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hospital, Singleton
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 13:04
  • 14:24
  • 15:54
  • 17:24
  • 19:34
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University Campus, Singleton
  • 09:37
  • 11:37
  • 13:07
  • 14:27
  • 15:57
  • 17:27
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Swansea University, Singleton
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:08
  • 14:28
  • 15:58
  • 17:28
  • 19:38
* Not including bank holidays
Roundabout, Brynmill after
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:11
  • 14:31
  • 16:01
  • 17:31
  • 19:41
* Not including bank holidays
The Slip, Guildhall
  • 09:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:14
  • 14:34
  • 16:04
  • 17:34
  • 19:44
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Swansea
  • 09:48
  • 11:48
  • 13:18
  • 14:38
  • 16:08
  • 17:38
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays